skip navigation

Teams

2022/23 LCAHA Travel Team Rosters

 

*iMPORTANT DISCLAIMER: Rosters and number of teams SHOWN are subject to change based on non-acceptance. 

 

Reminder: Deadline to accept or decline an offered roster spot is 12:00 PM on 4/15/2022.

Accept/Decline Scenarios

Scenario 1 - You are Accepting your roster spot and you have already paid the $300 Commitment Fee. You have nothing further to do, your roster spot is Accepted.

Scenario 2 - You are Accepting your roster spot and you have NOT paid the $300 Commitment Fee. You must pay the Commitment Fee by the deadline. Once the deadline passes your roster spot offer will be considered Declined.

Scenario 3 - You are Declining your roster spot and you have already paid the $300 Commitment Fee. You must email a BOD member by the deadline indicating that you are Declining your roster spot. Your Commitment Fee will be refunded if you decline your spot before the deadline passes. Fees will not be refunded once the deadline passes.

Scenario 4 - You are Declining your roster spot and you have NOT paid the $300 Commitment Fee. We kindly ask that you email a BOD member by the deadline indicating that you are Declining your roster spot.

Midget Teams

18U-1

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ANDREW CARTWRIGHT
ANDREW ELBERTY (D)
BRIAN MCCONAHY
DALTON MESSNER (D)
EMILIO VALENTINE
GAGE MILLER
GAVIN RENICK (G)
GIOVANNI VALENTINE
JAKE HOFER
KENT JONES (D)
LOGAN QUIGLEY
LUKE BERRY
LUKE ZAHNISER (D)
MATTHEW IOANILLI (D)
MICAH DEJULIA
NICK BUCCI
NOAH KING
NOAH MONSTWIL (D)
SEAN CARMICHAEL
TAGG WALKER (G)

18U-2

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIDAN FUCHS
ALEXANDER BARRICELLA
AUSTIN VARDZEL
CHRIS JOHNS (D)
CHRIS OEHLBECK
HAYDEN SEIFERT
JACKSON MEYERS
JAKE PAPE (D)
JOHNATHAN VARDZEL (G)
JOSH WORK (D)
KALE MCCONAHY
KOLBE LOHR (D)
MITCHELL COVERT (D)
NOAH HACKER
SAMUEL MEZZANOTTE
SEBASTIAN RENICK
SHANE BAYUK
TUCKER LIGO (D)
WILLIAM BOOTH (G)
ZACH PRESNAR

16U

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
BEN BREUER
BEN HAMILTON (D)
BRAYDEN LIGUORE (D)
BRAYDON DEMARIA
BRODIE MOORE
CHARLIE MILLER
CHARLIE ROTHRAUFF
COLBON BAPTISTE (G)
CONNOR FLANNERY
DAVID LISTER (D)
GAVIN LOOMIS
JACOB GRUBER
JAKE LASKO
JIMMY LIPJANIC
MATTHEW SHAFFER
NATE PITZER
NOLAN WILSON (G)
SAMUEL LIST (D)
TYE TOMAK

Bantam Teams

14U-1

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ALEX RODGERS
ANTHONY POPOVICH
BRAYDEN KLUGH
BRODY YOUNG
BRYCE LEIPER
DECLAN PETERSON
DOMINIC GIOCONDI
GAVIN LOOMIS
GRAYSON MILLER (G)
JOSH PITZER
LINCOLN SARACCO
MARKO RELIC
MAXWELL FLESHER
ROBYN NOGAY
SHANE JOHNS

14U-2

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
BEN SUCH
BRYCE FISHER
CALEB MCQUAID
COLIN FERELL
CONNOR HALLDEN
EVAN DINARDO
FINNEGAN SCHUBERT
KOLBY SCHOOLEY
LANE SCHUBERT
NICK FEDRIZZI
OLAF HAROLDSON (G)
PATRICK ROTHRAUFF
REECE FEURY
SEAN MCGRAW

14U-3

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ALEX HASLET
ALLEN HOLTZMAN
BLAKE BUCKEL (G)
BRAYDEN MCCALLUM
BRODIE TINSTMAN
BUTCH BURGESS
DOMENIC FERRARO
DONOVAN ROTHRAUFF
JAXIN LOHR
LUCA AURILLO
MASON MOSER
SAM HEMMING
TRISTAN PAGLEY-CARBONE
WYATT NEFF

Pee Wee Teams

12U-1

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ALEX HODGES
BRADEN GIRMAN
CARSON SCOBIE-RHODES (G)
COLE CHORNICK
ETHAN RAMER
ETHAN SOMMERS
GABE PONZIANI
GARRETT FOULK
GAVIN ALESSIO
GIOVANNI BOVA
JAYDEN DEVIDO
KASH KOSCINSKI
LILY COULTER (G)
LUCA PASTORE
OWEN O'DONOVAN
RIO HATCH
RYAN HAZI
WEYLIN PALUMBO

12U-2

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AARON BREUER
ADDISON MEREDITH
ALEX MONPAS (G)
ASHER SUMNER
CALEB WILCZAK
COHEN JONES
DAVID OAKES
EMMA SHERMAN
GEORGIE BITTNER
JOSH CREMEANS
LANDON MAXWELL
LUCAS HUDSPATH
MATTHEW OEHLBECK
PEYTON SUMNERS
RYDER BEGGAN
SULLIVAN HUNYADI
VINNY MULTARI (G)

Squirt Teams

10U-1

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ADAM PRESNAR
BAYLOR GARGASZ
BRADEN HAWK
BRODIE DEMARIA
CALE DUFFIELD
CALEB MAXWELL
DAVID FERRY
JAXSON FISHER
LINCOLN MILLER
MAX WRONA
MJ PANTY
OWEN RAATZ
PARKER DAVIS
TALON ZINKHAM
TRISTAN MORTIMER
VITO MULTARI

10U-2

*ROSTER / TEAMS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
ANABELLA HAROLDSON
BEN MITCHELL
CAMDEN MORTON
CHASE STANTON
COOPER TEEPLES
ETHAN METZ
KAI HATCH
MILES PATTERSON
NOLAN REITER
REID LECKENBY
RILEE KNAPIK
SADIE PALUMBO
SILAS PALUMBO
SOL WALTERS
TANNER KLUGH
VEYDA SUMNER